Weekly Class Schedule

Class Session: Session 3 starts the week of July 11 and ends the week of August 29, 2021

Ring 1 = Turf Ring; Ring 2 = Large Blue Mat Ring;  Ring 3 = Small Blue Mat Obedience Ring

DayTimeClass NameInstructorStudent
Limit
Ring No.
Sunday6:00 PMNovice/Intermediate RallyRosie Hatcher-Pientok, 6Ring 3
Sunday7:00 PMAdvance/Excellent RallyRosie Hatcher-Pientok, 6Ring 3
Note: Sunday class times may vary on occasion for class dates held on WAG trial or seminar weekends. Instructor will provide updates.
Monday11:00 AMAdvanced Skills & DrillsRobin Newman5Ring 1
Monday12:00 NoonAdvanced Skills & DrillsRobin Newman5Ring 1
Monday3:00 PM Level 3/4Mary Ann Pecen6Ring 1
Monday6:00 PMBeginner Part B (Level 1B) Bob Schumann, Shelia Doran & Lauren Wells9Ring 2&3
Monday7:15 PMBeginner Part D (Level 1D) Mary VanderBloomen, Bob Schumann, Nadia Adint & Lauren Wells9Ring 2&3
Note: Level 1 students must attend classes in order: 1A, 1B, 1C, and 1D.
Monday7:00 PMLevel 3Loret Bartol5Ring 1
Monday8:00 PMLevel 2Loret Bartol4Ring 1
Tuesday9:00 AMContinuing NoseworkRoxanne Tapaninen7Ring 3
Tuesday11:00 AMLevel 2Kathi McBride4Ring 1
Tuesday12:00 NoonLevel 2 Kathi McBride4Ring 1
Tuesday1:00 PMLevel 2Kathi McBride4Ring 1
Tuesday6:30 PMAKC S.T.A.R Puppy Rick Rubas 6Ring 2
Tuesday7:00 PMTricks Class
(All Levels)
Kelly Schumann8Ring 3
Tuesday7:00 PMLevel 3Beth Diehl 5Ring 1
Tuesday8:00 PMLevel 4Beth Diehl 8Ring 1
Wednesday9:00 AMLevel 2Gayle Pluta4Ring 1
Wednesday10:00 AMLevel 3Gayle Pluta4Ring 1
Wednesday11:00 AMAKC CGCPatti Jo Yuswak 6Ring 3
Wednesday6:00 PMLevel 2Mary Vanderbloomen & Shelly Weeks8Ring 1
Wednesday6:30 PMObedience 101Sally Banka6Ring 3
Wednesday7:00 PMLevel 4Mary VanderBloomen 8Ring 1
Wednesday7:30 PMAKC CGCPatti Jo Yuswak 6Ring 3
Wednesday8:00 PMLevel 3/4Mary VanderBloomen5Ring 1
Thursday11 AMAKC CGCPatti Jo Yuswak 6Ring 3
Thursday 4:00 PMLevel 2/3Kris Kamholz4Ring 1
Thursday5:00 PMBasic 101 AgilityRobin Newman & Robin Taylor 8Ring 2
Thursday6:00 PMFoundation Puppy AgilityRobin Newman & Robin Taylor6Ring 2
Thursday7:00 PMContinuing NoseworkRoxanne Tapaninen7Ring 3
Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:30PMLevel 2/3Pam Delaney7Ring 1
SaturdayOff-site 10:00AM
WAG 1:00PM
AKC CGCUPatti Jo Yuswak & Jan Sund8Due to the requirements of this class the location & time will vary.
July 3rd (orientation) – WAG 1:00PM
July 17 – off-site TBD 10:00am
July 24 – WAG 1:00PM
July 31 (no class)
Aug 7 – off-site TBD 10:00AM
Aug 14 – WAG 1:00PM
Aug 21 – WAG 1:00PM
Aug 28 – off-site TBD 10:00AM
Sept 4 (last class)- WAG 1:00PM