Weekly Class Schedule

Class Session: Sunday September 30, 2018 through Friday November 30, 2018

Ring 1 = Turf Ring; Ring 2 = Large Blue Mat Ring;  Ring 3 = Small Blue Mat Obedience Ring

DayTimeClass NameInstructorStudent
Limit
Ring No.
Monday11:00 AMAdvanced Skills & DrillsRobin Newman5Ring 1
Monday12:00 NoonAdvanced Skills & DrillsRobin Newman5Ring 1
Monday3:00 PM Level 3/4Mary Ann Pecen5Ring 1
Monday4:00 PMLevel 3/4Mary Ann Pecen 5Ring 1
Monday5:30 PMLevel 2Gayle Pluta4Ring 1
Monday6:00 PMBeginner Part A# (Level 1A) TBA9Ring 2&3
Monday7:00 PMLevel 2Gayle Pluta, Bob Schumann8Ring 1
Monday7:15 PMBeginner Part C# (Level 1C) TBA9Ring 2&3
Monday8:15 PMLevel 2/GraduatesAndrea Nepras4Ring 1
Tuesday9:00 AMContinuing NoseworkRoxanne Tapinen7Ring 3
Tuesday9:00 AMLevel 2Donna Cordoba4Ring 1
Tuesday10:00 AMLevel 3Donna Cordoba5Ring 1
Tuesday11:00 AMLevel 2Donna Cordoba4Ring 1
Tuesday12:00 NoonLevel 2 Donna Cordoba4Ring 1
Tuesday1:00 PMLevel 2Donna Cordoba4Ring 1
Tuesday6:00 PMContinuing NoseworkRobin Taylor6Lobby
Tuesday6:30 PMAKC S.T.A.R Puppy Jan Sund, Patti Jo Yuswak8Ring 2
Tuesday7:00 PMContinuing NoseworkRobin Taylor6Lobby
Tuesday7:00 PMTricks Class (All Levels)Kelly Schumann, Jan Sund10Ring 3
Tuesday7:00 PMLevel 3Loret Bartol, Renee Menini10Ring 1
Tuesday8:00 PMCombination Skills & DrillsRobin Newman5Ring 2
Tuesday8:00 PMLevel 4Beth Diehl8Ring 1
Wednesday10:00 AMLevel 2Gayle Pluta4Ring 1
Wednesday6:00 PMLevel 2Mary Vanderbloomen,
Diane Kuby
8Ring 1
Wednesday6:30 PMObedience 101Sally Banka6Ring 3
Wednesday7:00 PMLevel 4Mary VanderBloomen 8Ring 1
Wednesday8:00 PMLevel 3Mary VanderBloomen,
Robin Newman
10Ring 1
Thursday 4:00 PMLevel 2/3Kris Kamholz4Ring 1
Thursday7:00 PMContinuing NoseworkRoxanne Tapinen7Ring 3
Thursday 7:00 PMLevel 2Patti Jo Yuswak,
Pam Delaney
8Ring 1
Thursday 8:00 PMLevel 3Pam Delaney,
Patti Jo Yuswak
10Ring 1
Friday6:15 PMAdvanced Skills & DrillsLoret Bartol5Ring 2
Sunday*6:00 PMPuppyJoy Sonsalla6Ring 3
Sunday*6:00 PMNovice/Intermediate RallyRosie Hatcher-Pientok, Jen Darois8Ring 3
Sunday*6:00 PMLevel 3/4Mary Ann Pecen5Ring 1
Sunday*7:00 PMAdvance/Excellent RallyRosie Hatcher-Pientok, Jen Darois Apprentice 28Ring 3
#Note: Level 1 students must attend classes in order: 1A, 1B, 1C, and 1D.
*Sunday classes will start on Sunday September 30 and run through Sunday November 25.
Note: Sunday class times may vary on occasion for class dates held on WAG trial or seminar weekends. Instructor will provide updates.