Weekly Class Schedule

Class Session: August 27 (Sunday) through October 27 (Friday)

Ring 1 = Turf Ring; Ring 2 = Large Blue Mat Ring;  Ring 3 = Small Blue Mat Obedience Ring

DayTimeClass NameInstructorStudent
Limit
Ring No.
Monday11:00 AMAdvanced Skills & DrillsToni Reeves5Ring 1
Monday12:00 NoonAdvanced Skills & DrillsToni Reeves5Ring 1
Monday3:45 PMLevel 3/4Mary Ann Pecen 6Ring 1
Monday5:00 PMIntro to NoseworkRobin Taylor6Lobby
Monday6:00 PMBeginner Part C# (Level 1C) Patti Jo Yuswak,
Mary VanderBloomen,
Renee Menini, Andrea Nepras,
Jan Sund
9Ring 2&3
Monday6:00 PMContinuing NoseworkRobin Taylor6Lobby
Monday7:00 PMLevel 2Gayle Pluta4Ring 1
Monday7:15 PMBeginner Part A# (Level 1A) Patti Jo Yuswak,
Mary VanderBloomen,
Renee Menini
9Ring 2&3
Monday8:15 PMLevel 2/GraduatesGayle Pluta,
Andrea Nepras
8Ring 1
Tuesday9:00 AMIntro to NoseworkRoxanne Tapinen6Ring 3
Tuesday9:00 AMLevel 2Donna Cordoba4Ring 1
Tuesday10:00 AMLevel 3Donna Cordoba5Ring 1
Tuesday11:00 AMLevel 2Donna Cordoba4Ring 1
Tuesday12:00 NoonLevel 2Donna Cordoba4Ring 1
Tuesday6:00 PMBeginner Part D# (Level 1D) Mary VanderBloomen,
Patti Jo Yuswak,
Diana Antlitz
9Ring 2&3
Tuesday7:00 PMLevel 3Loret Bartol,
Jill Bochte
10Ring 1
Tuesday8:00 PMLevel 4Diana Antlitz8Ring 1
Wednesday10:00 AMLevel 2Gayle Pluta4Ring 1
Wednesday6:00 PMBasic Skills & DrillsShelly Weeks4Ring 2
Wednesday6:00 PMLevel 2Mary Vanderbloomen,
Diane Kuby
8Ring 1
Wednesday7:00 PMLevel 4Toni Reeves 8Ring 1
Wednesday7:00 PMNovice Trick DogKelly Schumann,
Jan Sund
10Ring 3
Wednesday8:00 PMLevel 3Mary VanderBloomen,
Toni Reeves
10Ring 1
Thursday10:30 AMWeaves and Contacts
From the Ground Up
Donna Cordoba5Ring 2
Thursday 4:00 PMLevel 2/3Kris Kamholz 4Ring 1
Thursday7:00 PMIntro to NoseworkRoxanne Tapinen6Ring 3
Thursday 7:00 PMLevel 2Patti Jo Yuswak,
Pam Delaney
8Ring 1
Thursday 8:00 PMLevel 3Pam Delaney,
Patti Jo Yuswak
10Ring 1
Friday6:15 PMAdvanced Skills & DrillsLoret Bartol5Ring 2
Sunday4:30 - 5:30 PMDrop-In ConformationJoy SonsallaNoneRing 3
Sunday*6:00 PMPuppyJoy Sonsalla6Ring 3
Sunday*6:00 PMAKC Beginner RallyRosie Hatcher-Pientok8Ring 2
Sunday*6:00 PMLevel 3/4Mary Ann Pecen5Ring 1
Sunday7:00 PMAKC Advanced RallyRosie Hatcher-Pientok10Ring 2
#Note: Level 1 students must attend classes in order: 1A, 1B, 1C, and 1D.
*Sunday classes will start on Sunday Aug 27 and run through Sunday Oct 22.
Note: Sunday class times may vary on occasion for class dates held on WAG trial or seminar weekends. Instructor will provide updates.